Skip to main content

2023/24 Clients

2021/22 Clients

Independent Expenditures 

2021 Clients

Races & Ballot Initiatives

The Team at N&P has had the honor of working with the following candidates & organizations.

U.S. Senate

  • Senator Josh Hawley(MO)*
  • Gerald Malloy(VT)+

U.S. House of Representatives

  • Congressman Kenny Marchant*
  • Congressman Rodney Davis*
  • Congressman Paul Broun*
  • Danny Tarkanian (NV CD3)+
  • Johnny Ray Salling (MD CD2)+
  • Alexis Johnson (NM CD3)+
  • Jim Marchant (NV CD4)+
  • Danny Tarkanian (NV CD3)+
  • Klint Kesto (MI CD11)
  • Chris Ekstrom (TX CD13)
  • Dr. Dan Eichenbaum (NC CD11)
  • Raven Harrison (TX CD26)

Organizations

  • NAGR
  • Brighter Michigan PAC
  • 21st Century PAC
  • Florida Federation for Children
  • Conservative Response Team
  • Save Amarillo

Governor

  • Ron Desantis (FL)*IE
  • Adam Laxalt (NV)+
  • Tom Pauken (TX)
  • Corey Stewart (VA)
  • John Brunner (MO)

Statewide

  • Christi Jacobsen (MT SOS)*
  • Winsome Sears (VA Lt. Gov.)*
  • Tony Gurley (VA Lt. Gov.)
  • Perla Hopkins (TX B.O.E)

State Senate

  • Ileana Garcia (FL SD38)*IE
  • Jay Collins (FL SD38)*IE
  • Alexis Calatayud (FL SD38)*IE
  • Corey Simon (FL SD38)*IE
  • Jason Brodeur (FL SD38)*IE
  • Tony Luetkemeyer (MO SD34)*
  • Pat Fallon (TX SD30)*
  • Lt. Col. Raul Reyes (TX SD24)+

State House

  • Frank Sossamon (NC HD32)*
  • Fred Hawkins (FL HD35)*IE
  • Alina Garcia (FL HD115)*IE
  • Demi Cabrera (FL HD114)*IE
  • David Smith (FL HD38)*IE
  • Danny Alvarez (FL HD69)*IE
  • Vicki Lopez (FL HD113)*IE
  • Karen Pittman (FL HD65)*IE
  • Susan Palsencia (FL HD37)*IE
  • Charlie Stone (FL HD24)*
  • Fabian Basabe (FL HD106)*
  • Jeff Cason (TX 92)*
  • Savannah Maddox (KY HD61)*
  • Klint Kesto (MI HD11)*
  • George Lavender (TX HD1)*
  • Audrey Henson (FL HD60)IE
  • Heather Mitchell (VA HD2)
  • David Watts (TX HD7)
  • Wesley Virdell (TX HD53)
  • Tom Glass (TX HD17)
  • Joshua Hamm (TX HD12 )
  • Dennis London (TX HD33)
  • Jim Herblin (TX HD61)
  • Anthony Reed (TX HD91)

Local Races

  • Anthony Reed (Haltom,TX Council)*
  • Daphne Stanley (Garland, TX ISD)*
  • Bobby Gutierrez (Bryan, TX Mayor)*
  • Ron Schmidt (Argyle, TX Council)*
  • Casey Stewart (Argyle, TX Council)*
  • Bob Dubey (Richardson, TX Mayor)*
  • Marian Knowlton (TX J.P.)
  • S. Springs (Richardson, TX Council)
  • Matt Varble (Irving, TX Council)
  • Pat Carlson (Fort Worth, TX ISD)

*    Elected
+   Won Primary
IE 
Independent Expendature

Proud of Our Winning Clients